Education

Courses Offered at Chrisland University

The general public particularly all aspiring students of Chrisland University are hereby informed that the accredited courses offered at the University have been made available for them on this page as well as the subject combination.

About The University

Chrisland University Admission Application 2015/2016 Ongoing • NGScholars

Chrisland University is located in Abeokuta, Ogun State, Nigeria.It was founded in 2015 and is recognized by the National Universities Commission. 

Chrisland University
Other name
CMU
Motto Intellectual Radiance
Type Private
Established 2015
Chancellor W. A. Awosika
Vice-Chancellor Chinedum Peace Babalola
Location
Abeokuta

,

Ogun State

,

Nigeria
Website www.chrislanduniversity.edu.ng/Site/

Chrisland University Courses and Requirements

  • ACCOUNTING
  • BANKING AND FINANCE
  • BIOCHEMISTRY
  • BIOLOGY
  • BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
  • CHEMISTRY
  • COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES
  • ECONOMICS
  • ENGLISH LANGUAGE
  • HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
  • INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
  • INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
  • LITERATURE IN ENGLISH
  • MASS COMMUNICATION
  • MATHEMATICS
  • MICROBIOLOGY
  • PHYSICS
  • POLITICAL SCIENCE
  • PSYCHOLOGY

 

List of Courses Offered at Augustine University 

Courses Offered at American University of Nigeria 

Speedway Polytechnic Courses and Admission Requirements 

Shaka Polytechnic Courses and Admission Requirements 

Savanah Institute of Technology Courses and Admission Requirements 

Saf Polytechnic Courses and Admission Requirements 

Kings Polytechnic Courses and Admission Requirements 

Courses Offered at Al-Hikmah 

Courses Offered at Alhaji Crowther University 

CHRISLAND UNIVERSITY SCHOOL FEES FOR NEW STUDENTS 2022/2023 ACADEMIC SESSION

100 LEVEL FEES                      N
Tuition                                   300,000.00

CHECK:  Universities In Nigeria That Accept Second Choice For UTME Registration (Full List)

Registration                           10,000.00

Development Levy                20,000.00

Library                                   10,000.00

Medical/Health Care              10,000.00

Sports                                      5,000.00

Sub-Total                                405,000.00

 

CHRISLAND UNIVERSITY SCHOOL FEES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS FOR 2022/2023 ACADEMIC SESSION (200 LEVEL FEES)

Tuition                                    320,000.00

Registration                            10,000.00

Development Levy                 20,000.00

Workshop/Laboratory             25,000.00

 

Library                                     10,000.00

Medical/Health Care                10,000.00

Sports                                        5,000.00

Sub-Total                                  450,000.00

3. OTHER FEES FOR ALL STUDENTS                        100LEVEL                             200LEVEL

CHECK:  ABU Part time (DLC) School Fees for Fresh Students 2022/2023 Session
Accommodation
120,000.00
120,000.00
Technology Fee
10,000.00
10,000.00
Total
535,000.00
580,000.00

Chrisland University school fees schedule for each programme have been uploaded on the School official portal.

For more, educational, job updates and recommendations, visit mextechy.com.ng

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button